My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING3
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2009
>
SING3
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/8/2016 4:56:18 PM
Creation date
6/8/2016 4:22:26 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R14173 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,061.64 <br /> 12839 MCKEE SCHOOL RD NE <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 13.94 <br /> MAP: 051W28 01200 <br /> CODE: 10300150 <br /> <br /> BATSON,FRANK & ILSE G <br /> <SMITH,WILLIAM L & MARY L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 12839 MCKEE SCHOOL RD NE EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 680.06 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 44.59 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 94.07 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 818.72 <br /> LAND - RMV 19,340 0 <br /> LAND - SPEC 16,180 26,290 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 130,240 124,010 MARION COUNTY 454.69 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 165,760 150,300 MARION SOIL & WTR 7.52 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MT ANGEL FD 152.49 <br /> ASSESSED 165,760 150,300 REGIONAL LIBRARY 12.29 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 626.99 <br /> 165,760 150,300 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 378.83 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 12.43 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 27.28 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 418.54 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,864.25 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,808.32 1,217.98 621.42 1,808.32 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R14173 <br /> SITUS: 12839 MCKEE SCHOOL RD NE <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 55.93 3% 1,808.32 <br /> 11/16/09 24.86 2% 1,217.98 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 621.42 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> BATSON,FRANK & ILSE G PO BOX 3416 <br /> <SMITH,WILLIAM L & MARY L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 12839 MCKEE SCHOOL RD NE <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000001141730000180832000012179800000621426 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.