My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING4
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2009
>
SING4
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/9/2016 8:17:01 AM
Creation date
6/9/2016 7:39:23 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R16985 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,772.80 <br /> 1679 PINE ST NE <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> ACRES: 5.01 <br /> MAP: 061W33A 02600 <br /> CODE: 00400028 <br /> ALLMAN,RUSSELL R & <br /> ALLMAN,JANENE J & <br /> ALLMAN,SCOTT G THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2011 KINGBIRD CT SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SILVER FALLS SCHOOL 529.49 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 34.56 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 72.90 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 636.95 <br /> LAND - RMV 12,150 0 <br /> LAND - SPEC 8,250 14,100 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 210,250 177,960 MARION COUNTY 352.38 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 230,650 192,060 MARION SOIL & WTR 5.82 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: SILVERTON FD 121.10 <br /> ASSESSED 125,890 116,480 SILVER FALLS LIBRARY 66.95 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.53 <br /> ----------- <br /> 125,890 116,480 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 555.78 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SILVERTON FD 32.22 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY SILVER FALLS SCHOOL 138.26 <br /> SILVER FALLS SCHOOL BO 270.80 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.63 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 21.14 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 472.05 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,664.78 <br /> <br /> 1,614.84 1,087.66 554.93 1,614.84 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R16985 <br /> SITUS: 1679 PINE ST NE <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 49.94 3% 1,614.84 <br /> 11/16/09 22.20 2% 1,087.66 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 554.93 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> ALLMAN,RUSSELL R & MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> ALLMAN,JANENE J & PO BOX 3416 <br /> ALLMAN,SCOTT G PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2011 KINGBIRD CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001169850000161484000010876600000554934 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.