Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R77192 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,839.90 <br /> 2375 CHERRY AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.16 <br /> MAP: 073W14CA11000 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> ALMANZA-BERNAL,ESTEBAN THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2375 CHERRY AV NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 443.18 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 29.11 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 61.37 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 533.66 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 75,000 75,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 102,510 92,530 MARION COUNTY 294.90 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 177,510 167,530 SALEM 571.66 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.91 <br /> ASSESSED 100,470 103,480 REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.05 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 74.62 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 39.39 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 97.35 <br /> 100,470 103,480 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,090.88 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 41.62 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 59.07 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 174.01 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 8.14 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 24.09 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 18.67 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 325.60 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,950.14 <br /> <br /> 1,891.64 1,274.10 650.05 1,891.64 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R77192 <br /> SITUS: 2375 CHERRY AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 58.50 3% 1,891.64 <br /> 11/16/09 26.00 2% 1,274.10 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 650.05 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> ALMANZA-BERNAL,ESTEBAN PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2375 CHERRY AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001771920000189164000012741000000650051 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />