My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING4
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2009
>
SING4
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/9/2016 8:17:01 AM
Creation date
6/9/2016 7:39:23 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R47177 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,110.64 <br /> 187 DRAPER ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 Delinquent 2008-09 Taxes 399.83 <br /> ACRES: 0.224 <br /> MAP: 072W30DD07700 <br /> CODE: 92431213 <br /> <br /> <br /> ANDERSON,BLANCHE A THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 187 DRAPER ST NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 351.64 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 23.08 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 48.68 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 423.40 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 75,000 75,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 85,530 77,870 MARION COUNTY 235.30 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 160,530 152,870 MARION SOIL & WTR 3.89 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION FD 1 148.13 <br /> ASSESSED 91,430 94,170 REGIONAL LIBRARY 6.36 <br /> EXEMPTION 15,910 16,390 SALEM MASS TRANSIT 59.18 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 12.44 <br /> E-DRAPER GARDENS LTG 18.06 <br /> 75,520 77,780 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 483.36 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1, BOND 26.12 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 138.05 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 6.43 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 18.22 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 14.12 <br /> DELINQUENT EAST SALEM 58.04 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 260.98 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,167.74 <br /> <br /> 1,532.54 1,162.76 789.08 1,532.54 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R47177 <br /> SITUS: 187 DRAPER ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 35.03 3% 1,532.54 <br /> 11/16/09 15.57 2% 1,162.76 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 789.08 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> ANDERSON,BLANCHE A PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 187 DRAPER ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001471770000153254000011627600000789088 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.