My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING4
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2009
>
SING4
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/9/2016 8:17:01 AM
Creation date
6/9/2016 7:39:23 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R94671 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,335.26 <br /> 4366 ROGETS CT NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 Delinquent 2008-09 Taxes 236.79 <br /> ACRES: 0.144 <br /> MAP: 072W19DB05200 <br /> CODE: 92401003 <br /> <br /> <br /> ANDERSON,LESTER M & BRENDA THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4366 ROGETS CT NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 562.50 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 36.95 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 77.90 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 677.35 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 75,000 75,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 137,820 125,810 MARION COUNTY 374.29 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 212,820 200,810 SALEM 725.57 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.23 <br /> ASSESSED 127,520 131,340 REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.22 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 94.71 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 50.00 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 123.56 <br /> 127,520 131,340 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,384.58 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 52.82 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 74.97 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 220.86 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 10.34 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 30.58 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 23.69 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 413.26 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,475.19 <br /> <br /> 2,637.72 1,853.92 1,061.86 2,637.72 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R94671 <br /> SITUS: 4366 ROGETS CT NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 74.26 3% 2,637.72 <br /> 11/16/09 33.00 2% 1,853.92 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 1,061.86 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> ANDERSON,LESTER M & BRENDA E PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4366 ROGETS CT NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001946710000263772000018539200001061860 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.