My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING4
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2009
>
SING4
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/9/2016 8:17:01 AM
Creation date
6/9/2016 7:39:23 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R88724 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,695.06 <br /> 1234 SCEPTER WY NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 Delinquent 2008-09 Taxes 1,898.47 <br /> ACRES: 0.138 <br /> MAP: 072W19DA06800 <br /> CODE: 92401003 <br /> <br /> ANDERSON,MYRON & <br /> DAVIS-ANDERSON,MARIE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1234 SCEPTER WY NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 408.28 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 26.82 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 56.54 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 491.64 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 75,000 75,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 76,050 69,370 MARION COUNTY 271.67 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 151,050 144,370 SALEM 526.64 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.52 <br /> ASSESSED 92,560 95,330 REGIONAL LIBRARY 7.42 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 68.74 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 36.29 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 89.67 <br /> 92,560 95,330 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,004.95 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 38.34 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 54.41 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 160.31 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 7.50 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 22.19 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 17.20 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 299.95 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,796.54 <br /> <br /> 3,641.11 3,072.22 2,497.32 3,641.11 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R88724 <br /> SITUS: 1234 SCEPTER WY NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 53.90 3% 3,641.11 <br /> 11/16/09 23.95 2% 3,072.22 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 2,497.32 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> ANDERSON,MYRON & PO BOX 3416 <br /> DAVIS-ANDERSON,MARIE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1234 SCEPTER WY NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001887240000364111000030722200002497325 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.