Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R70268 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 11,180.46 <br /> 901 FRONT ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 3.88 <br /> MAP: 073W22AC01900 <br /> CODE: 92401970 <br /> <br /> <br /> ARGO INVESTMENT CO THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 325 COMMERCIAL ST NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 2,693.15 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 176.89 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 372.96 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 3,243.00 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 506,760 506,760 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 1,192,300 1,192,300 MARION COUNTY 1,792.04 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 1,699,060 1,699,060 SALEM 3,473.91 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 29.81 <br /> ASSESSED 610,520 628,830 REGIONAL LIBRARY 48.92 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 453.45 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 239.40 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 591.54 <br /> 610,520 628,830 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 6,629.07 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 252.92 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 358.94 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,057.44 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 49.49 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 146.39 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 113.44 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 1,978.62 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 11,850.69 <br /> <br /> 11,495.17 7,742.45 3,950.23 11,495.17 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R70268 <br /> SITUS: 901 FRONT ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 355.52 3% 11,495.17 <br /> 11/16/09 158.01 2% 7,742.45 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 3,950.23 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> ARGO INVESTMENT CO PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 325 COMMERCIAL ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001702680001149517000077424500003950232 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />