My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING4
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2009
>
SING4
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/9/2016 8:17:01 AM
Creation date
6/9/2016 7:39:23 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R88799 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,753.30 <br /> 4753 RULERS CT NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.138 <br /> MAP: 072W20CB13700 <br /> CODE: 92401003 <br /> <br /> ARMER,MICAH C & <br /> ARMER,ANDREA N THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4753 RULERS CT NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 422.33 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 27.74 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 58.49 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 508.56 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 75,000 75,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 79,630 72,640 MARION COUNTY 281.02 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 154,630 147,640 SALEM 544.76 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.67 <br /> ASSESSED 95,740 98,610 REGIONAL LIBRARY 7.67 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 71.11 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 37.54 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 92.76 <br /> 95,740 98,610 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,039.53 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 39.66 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 56.29 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 165.82 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 7.76 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 22.96 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 17.79 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 310.28 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,858.37 <br /> <br /> 1,802.62 1,214.14 619.46 1,802.62 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R88799 <br /> SITUS: 4753 RULERS CT NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 55.75 3% 1,802.62 <br /> 11/16/09 24.78 2% 1,214.14 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 619.46 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> ARMER,MICAH C & PO BOX 3416 <br /> ARMER,ANDREA N PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4753 RULERS CT NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001887990000180262000012141400000619468 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.