Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R26935 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,778.01 <br /> 1520 PARK AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.21 <br /> MAP: 073W24CA01600 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> ARMSTRONG,PHILLIP S & <br /> ARMSTRONG,PATRICIA E THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3760 MARKET ST NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 428.28 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 28.13 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 59.31 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 515.72 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 72,500 72,500 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 89,540 79,840 MARION COUNTY 284.98 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 162,040 152,340 SALEM 552.44 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.74 <br /> ASSESSED 97,090 100,000 REGIONAL LIBRARY 7.78 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 72.11 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 38.07 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 94.07 <br /> 97,090 100,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,054.19 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 40.22 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 57.08 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 168.16 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 7.87 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 23.28 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 18.04 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 314.65 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,884.56 <br /> <br /> 1,828.02 1,231.25 628.19 1,828.02 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R26935 <br /> SITUS: 1520 PARK AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 56.54 3% 1,828.02 <br /> 11/16/09 25.13 2% 1,231.25 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 628.19 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> ARMSTRONG,PHILLIP S & PO BOX 3416 <br /> ARMSTRONG,PATRICIA E PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3760 MARKET ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001269350000182802000012312500000628192 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />