My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING4
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2009
>
SING4
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/9/2016 8:17:01 AM
Creation date
6/9/2016 7:39:23 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R68237 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,454.05 <br /> 2255 TRADE ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.147 <br /> MAP: 073W26DB02300 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> ASH,GARTH NELSON THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2255 TRADE ST SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 350.25 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 23.00 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 48.50 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 421.75 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 75,000 75,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 68,850 61,750 MARION COUNTY 233.06 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 143,850 136,750 SALEM 451.79 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 3.88 <br /> ASSESSED 79,400 81,780 REGIONAL LIBRARY 6.36 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 58.97 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 31.13 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 76.92 <br /> 79,400 81,780 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 862.11 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 32.89 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 46.68 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 137.52 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 6.44 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 19.04 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 14.75 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 257.32 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,541.18 <br /> <br /> 1,494.94 1,006.91 513.73 1,494.94 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R68237 <br /> SITUS: 2255 TRADE ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 46.24 3% 1,494.94 <br /> 11/16/09 20.55 2% 1,006.91 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 513.73 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> ASH,GARTH NELSON PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2255 TRADE ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001682370000149494000010069100000513739 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.