Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R72219 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 262.05 <br /> 600 16TH ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.3 <br /> MAP: 073W23DC09500 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> ASSOCIATION OF SEVENTH DAY <br /> PENTECOSTAL EVANGELICALS I THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 600 16TH ST NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 63.09 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 4.14 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 8.74 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 75.97 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 78,940 78,940 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 274,150 253,480 MARION COUNTY 41.98 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 353,090 332,420 SALEM 81.37 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 0.70 <br /> ASSESSED 14,310 14,730 REGIONAL LIBRARY 1.15 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 10.62 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 5.61 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 13.85 <br /> 14,310 14,730 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 155.28 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 5.92 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 8.41 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 24.77 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 1.16 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 3.43 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 2.66 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 46.35 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 277.60 <br /> <br /> 269.27 181.37 92.54 269.27 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R72219 <br /> SITUS: 600 16TH ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 8.33 3% 269.27 <br /> 11/16/09 3.70 2% 181.37 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 92.54 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> ASSOCIATION OF SEVENTH DAY PO BOX 3416 <br /> PENTECOSTAL EVANGELICALS INC PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 600 16TH ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001722190000026927000001813700000092548 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />