Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R27381 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 8,941.52 <br /> 2333-2341 STATE ST <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.62 <br /> MAP: 073W26AD21000 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> BAKER,NED J-TRUSTEE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2339 STATE ST EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 2,153.82 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 141.47 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 298.27 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 2,593.56 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 135,040 135,040 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 547,750 525,300 MARION COUNTY 1,433.16 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 682,790 660,340 SALEM 2,778.22 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 23.84 <br /> ASSESSED 488,260 502,900 REGIONAL LIBRARY 39.13 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 362.64 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 191.45 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 473.08 <br /> 488,260 502,900 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 5,301.52 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 202.27 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 287.06 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 845.68 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 39.58 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 117.08 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 90.72 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 1,582.39 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 9,477.47 <br /> <br /> 9,193.15 6,191.95 3,159.16 9,193.15 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R27381 <br /> SITUS: 2333-2341 STATE ST <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 284.32 3% 9,193.15 <br /> 11/16/09 126.37 2% 6,191.95 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 3,159.16 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BAKER,NED J-TRUSTEE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2339 STATE ST <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001273810000919315000061919500003159164 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />