Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R47162 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,156.92 <br /> 166 DRAPER ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.224 <br /> MAP: 072W30DD08100 <br /> CODE: 92431213 <br /> <br /> <br /> BALDWIN,BETTY L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 166 DRAPER ST NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 366.52 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 24.05 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 50.74 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 441.31 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 75,000 75,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 98,160 88,780 MARION COUNTY 245.25 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 173,160 163,780 MARION SOIL & WTR 4.05 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION FD 1 154.40 <br /> ASSESSED 94,630 97,460 REGIONAL LIBRARY 6.63 <br /> EXEMPTION 15,910 16,390 SALEM MASS TRANSIT 61.69 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 12.97 <br /> E-DRAPER GARDENS LTG 18.06 <br /> 78,720 81,070 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 503.05 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1, BOND 27.22 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 143.89 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 6.70 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 18.99 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 14.71 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 211.51 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,155.87 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,121.19 755.17 385.29 1,121.19 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R47162 <br /> SITUS: 166 DRAPER ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 34.68 3% 1,121.19 <br /> 11/16/09 15.41 2% 755.17 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 385.29 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BALDWIN,BETTY L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 166 DRAPER ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001471620000112119000007551700000385294 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />