Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R25055 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,082.18 <br /> 4210 RIVER RD N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> ACRES: 0.26 <br /> MAP: 073W02CC09300 <br /> CODE: 92452292 <br /> <br /> <br /> BAR INDUSTRIES INC THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 780 COMMRCIAL ST SE #300 EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 550.13 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 36.11 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 76.17 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 662.41 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 126,560 126,560 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 54,870 54,870 MARION COUNTY 368.12 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 181,430 181,430 KEIZER 253.56 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.10 <br /> ASSESSED 137,970 142,100 KEIZER FD 161.14 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.96 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 92.59 <br /> KEIZER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 49.74 <br /> 137,970 142,100 KEIZER URBAN RENEWAL A 305.94 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,247.15 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> KEIZER FD 17.25 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 215.98 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 10.07 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 33.28 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 25.79 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 302.37 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,211.93 <br /> <br /> 2,145.57 1,445.13 737.31 2,145.57 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R25055 <br /> SITUS: 4210 RIVER RD N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 66.36 3% 2,145.57 <br /> 11/16/09 29.49 2% 1,445.13 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 737.31 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BAR INDUSTRIES INC PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 780 COMMRCIAL ST SE #300 <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001250550000214557000014451300000737318 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />