My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING4
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2009
>
SING4
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/9/2016 8:17:01 AM
Creation date
6/9/2016 7:39:23 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R26154 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,042.97 <br /> 3207 BEACON ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 Delinquent 2008-09 Taxes 2,288.12 <br /> ACRES: 0.26 <br /> MAP: 073W13AD06700 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> BARAJAS-CRUZ,GERMAN & <br /> MORALES-CRUZ,ZENAIDA & <br /> HERNANDEZ,MARIBEL THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3207 BEACON ST NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 492.09 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 32.32 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 68.15 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 592.56 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 75,530 75,530 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 88,180 78,640 MARION COUNTY 327.44 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 163,710 154,170 SALEM 634.75 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.45 <br /> ASSESSED 111,560 114,900 REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.94 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 82.85 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 43.74 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 108.08 <br /> 111,560 114,900 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,211.25 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 46.21 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 65.58 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 193.22 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.04 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 26.75 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 20.73 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 361.53 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,165.34 <br /> <br /> 4,388.50 3,702.81 3,009.90 4,388.50 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R26154 <br /> SITUS: 3207 BEACON ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 64.96 3% 4,388.50 <br /> 11/16/09 28.87 2% 3,702.81 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 3,009.90 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> BARAJAS-CRUZ,GERMAN & MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> MORALES-CRUZ,ZENAIDA & PO BOX 3416 <br /> HERNANDEZ,MARIBEL PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3207 BEACON ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001261540000438850000037028100003009903 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.