Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R26998 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,200.33 <br /> 3171 ROOSEVELT ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.26 <br /> MAP: 073W24AB09000 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> BARCHENGER,LINDA R THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3171 ROOSEVELT ST NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 530.00 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 34.81 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 73.40 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 638.21 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 73,100 73,100 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 114,380 102,040 MARION COUNTY 352.66 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 187,480 175,140 SALEM 683.64 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.87 <br /> ASSESSED 120,150 123,750 REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.63 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 89.24 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 47.11 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 116.41 <br /> 120,150 123,750 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,304.56 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 49.77 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 70.64 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 208.10 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.74 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 28.81 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 22.32 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 389.38 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,332.15 <br /> <br /> 2,262.19 1,523.67 777.39 2,262.19 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R26998 <br /> SITUS: 3171 ROOSEVELT ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 69.96 3% 2,262.19 <br /> 11/16/09 31.10 2% 1,523.67 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 777.39 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BARCHENGER,LINDA R PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3171 ROOSEVELT ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001269980000226219000015236700000777390 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />