My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING4
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2009
>
SING4
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/9/2016 8:17:01 AM
Creation date
6/9/2016 7:39:23 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R72303 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,665.94 <br /> 1045 18TH ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.142 <br /> MAP: 073W23DA08900 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> BARGEN,JAN & HOWELL,ROBERT THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1045 18TH ST NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 401.26 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 26.36 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 55.57 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 483.19 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 75,000 75,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 84,310 75,070 MARION COUNTY 267.00 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 159,310 150,070 SALEM 517.58 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.44 <br /> ASSESSED 90,970 93,690 REGIONAL LIBRARY 7.29 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 67.56 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 35.67 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 88.12 <br /> 90,970 93,690 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 987.66 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 37.68 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 53.48 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 157.55 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 7.37 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 21.81 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 16.90 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 294.79 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,765.64 <br /> <br /> 1,712.67 1,153.56 588.55 1,712.67 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R72303 <br /> SITUS: 1045 18TH ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 52.97 3% 1,712.67 <br /> 11/16/09 23.54 2% 1,153.56 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 588.55 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BARGEN,JAN & HOWELL,ROBERT D PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1045 18TH ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001723030000171267000011535600000588556 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.