My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING4
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2009
>
SING4
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/9/2016 8:17:01 AM
Creation date
6/9/2016 7:39:23 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R86674 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,635.16 <br /> 1958 MCCOY AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.115 <br /> MAP: 073W23AB03300 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> BEARDSLEY,BETTE ANN THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1958 MCCOY AV NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 393.85 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 25.87 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 54.54 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 474.26 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 75,000 75,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 100,960 88,290 MARION COUNTY 262.07 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 175,960 163,290 SALEM 508.02 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.36 <br /> ASSESSED 89,290 91,960 REGIONAL LIBRARY 7.15 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 66.31 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 35.01 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 86.52 <br /> 89,290 91,960 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 969.44 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 36.99 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 52.49 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 154.64 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 7.24 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 21.41 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 16.59 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 289.36 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,733.06 <br /> <br /> 1,681.07 1,132.27 577.69 1,681.07 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R86674 <br /> SITUS: 1958 MCCOY AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 51.99 3% 1,681.07 <br /> 11/16/09 23.11 2% 1,132.27 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 577.69 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BEARDSLEY,BETTE ANN PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1958 MCCOY AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001866740000168107000011322700000577696 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.