My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING4
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2009
>
SING4
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/9/2016 8:17:01 AM
Creation date
6/9/2016 7:39:23 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R27504 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 5,322.29 <br /> 1961 CENTER ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 Delinquent 2008-09 Taxes 5,960.97 <br /> ACRES: 0.29 Delinquent 2007-08 Taxes 6,597.29 <br /> MAP: 073W26AA04600 *Delinquent 2006-07 Taxes 6,600.98 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> BELLACH,ANGELO THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 17438 EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,282.01 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 84.20 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 177.54 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,543.75 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 62,780 62,780 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 360,810 346,020 MARION COUNTY 853.06 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 423,590 408,800 SALEM 1,653.67 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 14.19 <br /> ASSESSED 290,630 299,340 REGIONAL LIBRARY 23.29 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 215.85 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 113.96 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 281.59 <br /> 290,630 299,340 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 3,155.61 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 120.39 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 170.86 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 503.37 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 23.56 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 69.69 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 54.00 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 941.87 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 5,641.23 <br /> <br /> 24,631.23 22,844.84 21,039.65 24,631.23 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R27504 <br /> SITUS: 1961 CENTER ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 169.24 3% 24,631.23 <br /> 11/16/09 75.22 2% 22,844.84 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 21,039.65 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BELLACH,ANGELO PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 17438 <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001275040002463123000228448400021039652 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.