Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R88234 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,239.14 <br /> 1470 NORWAY ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.115 <br /> MAP: 073W23AC01300 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> BENNETT,DAVID J & JULIE A THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1470 NORWAY ST NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 539.33 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 35.42 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 74.69 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 649.44 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 75,000 75,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 129,290 115,480 MARION COUNTY 358.88 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 204,290 190,480 SALEM 695.69 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.97 <br /> ASSESSED 122,270 125,930 REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.80 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 90.81 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 47.94 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 118.47 <br /> 122,270 125,930 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,327.56 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 50.65 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 71.88 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 211.76 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.91 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 29.32 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 22.72 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 396.24 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,373.24 <br /> <br /> 2,302.04 1,550.52 791.08 2,302.04 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R88234 <br /> SITUS: 1470 NORWAY ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 71.20 3% 2,302.04 <br /> 11/16/09 31.64 2% 1,550.52 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 791.08 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BENNETT,DAVID J & JULIE A PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1470 NORWAY ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001882340000230204000015505200000791082 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />