My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING4
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2009
>
SING4
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/9/2016 8:17:01 AM
Creation date
6/9/2016 7:39:23 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R85695 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,092.61 <br /> 744 CAPITOL ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.172 <br /> MAP: 073W23CD08100 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> BETTERTON,JESSIE ARTICE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 744 CAPITOL ST NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 504.04 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 33.11 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 69.80 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 606.95 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 75,000 75,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 167,970 151,310 MARION COUNTY 335.39 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 242,970 226,310 SALEM 650.17 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.58 <br /> ASSESSED 130,180 134,080 REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.16 <br /> EXEMPTION 15,910 16,390 SALEM MASS TRANSIT 84.87 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 44.80 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 110.72 <br /> 114,270 117,690 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,240.69 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 47.33 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 67.18 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 197.91 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.26 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 27.40 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 21.23 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 370.31 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,217.95 <br /> <br /> 2,151.41 1,449.07 739.32 2,151.41 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R85695 <br /> SITUS: 744 CAPITOL ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 66.54 3% 2,151.41 <br /> 11/16/09 29.57 2% 1,449.07 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 739.32 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BETTERTON,JESSIE ARTICE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 744 CAPITOL ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001856950000215141000014490700000739328 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.