Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R71550 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,000.36 <br /> 2645 ENGLEWOOD AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.129 <br /> MAP: 073W24CA10800 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> BISHOP LT & <br /> BISHOP,BILL R TRE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2645 ENGLEWOOD AV NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 481.82 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 31.65 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 66.72 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 580.19 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 75,000 75,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 94,540 84,250 MARION COUNTY 320.60 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 169,540 159,250 SALEM 621.50 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.33 <br /> ASSESSED 109,230 112,500 REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.75 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 81.12 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 42.83 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 105.83 <br /> 109,230 112,500 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,185.96 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 45.25 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 64.22 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 189.18 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 8.85 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 26.19 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 20.30 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 353.99 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,120.14 <br /> <br /> 2,056.54 1,385.16 706.72 2,056.54 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R71550 <br /> SITUS: 2645 ENGLEWOOD AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 63.60 3% 2,056.54 <br /> 11/16/09 28.27 2% 1,385.16 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 706.72 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> BISHOP LT & PO BOX 3416 <br /> BISHOP,BILL R TRE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2645 ENGLEWOOD AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001715500000205654000013851600000706727 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />