Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R85205 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,189.04 <br /> 835 D ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0 <br /> MAP: 073W23CB07700 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> BOATWRIGHT,CORBEY & JEANNE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 835 D ST NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 768.16 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 50.45 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 106.38 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 924.99 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 90,500 74,500 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 194,330 182,070 MARION COUNTY 511.14 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 284,830 256,570 SALEM 990.86 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 8.50 <br /> ASSESSED 174,140 179,360 REGIONAL LIBRARY 13.95 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 129.34 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 68.28 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 168.72 <br /> 174,140 179,360 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,890.79 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 72.14 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 102.38 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 301.61 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 14.12 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 41.76 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 32.36 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 564.37 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,380.15 <br /> <br /> 3,278.75 2,208.37 1,126.72 3,278.75 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R85205 <br /> SITUS: 835 D ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 101.40 3% 3,278.75 <br /> 11/16/09 45.07 2% 2,208.37 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 1,126.72 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BOATWRIGHT,CORBEY & JEANNE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 835 D ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001852050000327875000022083700001126725 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />