My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING4
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2009
>
SING4
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/9/2016 8:17:01 AM
Creation date
6/9/2016 7:39:23 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R68352 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,368.42 <br /> 260 19TH ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 Delinquent 2008-09 Taxes 2,652.63 <br /> ACRES: 0.129 Delinquent 2007-08 Taxes 2,934.64 <br /> MAP: 073W26DB15300 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> BODENSTAB,DONALD R & KATHL THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 260 19TH ST SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 570.47 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 37.47 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 79.00 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 686.94 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 75,000 75,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 154,920 138,120 MARION COUNTY 379.59 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 229,920 213,120 SALEM 735.85 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.31 <br /> ASSESSED 129,330 133,200 REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.36 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 96.05 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 50.71 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 125.29 <br /> 129,330 133,200 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,404.16 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 53.57 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 76.03 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 223.99 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 10.48 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 31.01 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 24.03 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 419.11 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,510.21 <br /> <br /> 8,022.17 7,227.28 6,424.01 8,022.17 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R68352 <br /> SITUS: 260 19TH ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 75.31 3% 8,022.17 <br /> 11/16/09 33.47 2% 7,227.28 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 6,424.01 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BODENSTAB,DONALD R & KATHLEEN L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 260 19TH ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001683520000802217000072272800006424012 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.