Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R26633 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 7,807.93 <br /> 810 LIBERTY ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.26 <br /> MAP: 073W22DA09700 <br /> CODE: 92401970 <br /> <br /> <br /> BONAR,VICTORIA A THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 810 LIBERTY ST NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,880.79 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 123.53 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 260.46 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 2,264.78 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 136,640 136,640 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 401,390 401,390 MARION COUNTY 1,251.49 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 538,030 538,030 SALEM 2,426.04 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 20.82 <br /> ASSESSED 426,360 439,150 REGIONAL LIBRARY 34.17 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 316.67 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 167.18 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 413.10 <br /> 426,360 439,150 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 4,629.47 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 176.63 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 250.67 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 738.47 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 34.56 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 102.23 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 79.22 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 1,381.78 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 8,276.03 <br /> <br /> 8,027.75 5,407.01 2,758.68 8,027.75 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R26633 <br /> SITUS: 810 LIBERTY ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 248.28 3% 8,027.75 <br /> 11/16/09 110.35 2% 5,407.01 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 2,758.68 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BONAR,VICTORIA A PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 810 LIBERTY ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001266330000802775000054070100002758684 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />