Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R85089 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,376.13 <br /> 1205 15TH ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.124 <br /> MAP: 073W35BB04000 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> COAKLEY,CHERYL E THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1205 15TH ST SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 336.39 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 22.10 <br /> MORT LENDER: CWF-CWF CHEMEKETA COM COL 46.59 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 405.08 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 64,890 63,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 77,400 83,310 MARION COUNTY 223.95 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 142,290 146,310 SALEM 433.88 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 3.72 <br /> ASSESSED 75,340 77,600 REGIONAL LIBRARY 6.10 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 56.63 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 24.71 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 57.80 <br /> 75,340 77,600 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 806.79 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 30.26 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 19.26 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 153.52 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 6.19 <br /> MORT ACCT = 190726440 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 209.23 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,421.10 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,378.47 928.45 473.70 1,378.47 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R85089 <br /> SITUS: 1205 15TH ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 42.63 3% 1,378.47 <br /> 11/17/08 18.95 2% 928.45 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 473.70 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> COAKLEY,CHERYL E PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1205 15TH ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001850890000137847000009284500000473701 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />