Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R67847 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,080.54 <br /> 1903 ARITHMETIC DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.235 <br /> MAP: 083W11CA07700 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> COBB,ANDREA M & <br /> COBB,CHRISTOPHER M THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1903 ARITMETIC DR SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 752.97 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 49.47 <br /> MORT LENDER: FAT-CMM CHEMEKETA COM COL 104.29 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 906.73 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 86,890 93,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 142,970 152,600 MARION COUNTY 501.28 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 229,860 245,600 SALEM 971.19 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 8.32 <br /> ASSESSED 168,650 173,700 REGIONAL LIBRARY 13.65 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 126.77 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 55.31 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 129.40 <br /> 168,650 173,700 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,805.92 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 67.73 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 43.11 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 343.63 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 13.86 <br /> MORT ACCT = 888801847302190 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 468.33 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,180.98 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,085.55 2,078.25 1,060.33 3,085.55 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R67847 <br /> SITUS: 1903 ARITHMETIC DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 95.43 3% 3,085.55 <br /> 11/17/08 42.41 2% 2,078.25 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 1,060.33 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> COBB,ANDREA M & PO BOX 3416 <br /> COBB,CHRISTOPHER M PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1903 ARITMETIC DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001678470000308555000020782500001060332 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />