Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R85884 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,494.16 <br /> 3308 HULSEY AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.273 <br /> MAP: 083W03AD02900 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> COCHRAN,VICKIE L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3308 HULSEY AVE SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 365.22 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 23.99 <br /> MORT LENDER: FAT-SCI CHEMEKETA COM COL 50.58 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 439.79 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 87,960 93,320 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 75,990 77,290 MARION COUNTY 243.14 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 163,950 170,610 SALEM 471.06 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.04 <br /> ASSESSED 81,800 84,250 REGIONAL LIBRARY 6.62 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 61.49 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 26.83 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 62.76 <br /> 81,800 84,250 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 875.94 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 32.85 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 20.91 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 166.67 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 6.72 <br /> MORT ACCT = 593072003029204 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 227.15 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,542.88 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,496.59 1,008.02 514.30 1,496.59 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R85884 <br /> SITUS: 3308 HULSEY AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 46.29 3% 1,496.59 <br /> 11/17/08 20.57 2% 1,008.02 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 514.30 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> COCHRAN,VICKIE L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3308 HULSEY AVE SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001858840000149659000010080200000514306 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />