Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R78285 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,578.80 <br /> 5555 8TH AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.176 <br /> MAP: 083W15DB02200 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> COHEN,GARY S & MARTHA L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 5555 8th ST SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 630.34 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 41.41 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 87.30 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 759.05 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 89,890 96,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 132,440 139,830 MARION COUNTY 419.64 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 222,330 235,830 SALEM 813.02 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.97 <br /> ASSESSED 141,180 145,410 REGIONAL LIBRARY 11.43 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 106.12 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 46.30 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 108.31 <br /> 141,180 145,410 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,511.79 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 56.70 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 36.09 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 287.66 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 11.60 <br /> MORT ACCT = 9527529 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 392.05 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,662.89 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,583.00 1,739.75 887.63 2,583.00 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R78285 <br /> SITUS: 5555 8TH AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 79.89 3% 2,583.00 <br /> 11/17/08 35.51 2% 1,739.75 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 887.63 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> COHEN,GARY S & MARTHA L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 5555 8th ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001782850000258300000017397500000887630 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />