Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R71342 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,589.23 <br /> 3669 LACHS CT S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0 <br /> MAP: 083W05DB04800 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> COOK-RICE,BONNIE E & <br /> BALOGH,PHILIP C THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3669 LACHS CT S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 877.34 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 57.64 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 121.52 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,056.50 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 101,890 100,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 166,990 174,020 MARION COUNTY 584.08 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 268,880 274,020 SALEM 1,131.60 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 9.69 <br /> ASSESSED 196,500 202,390 REGIONAL LIBRARY 15.91 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 147.70 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 64.44 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 150.76 <br /> 196,500 202,390 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,104.18 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 78.91 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 50.23 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 400.39 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 16.15 <br /> MORT ACCT = 66124838 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 545.68 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,706.36 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,595.17 2,421.49 1,235.46 3,595.17 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R71342 <br /> SITUS: 3669 LACHS CT S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 111.19 3% 3,595.17 <br /> 11/17/08 49.42 2% 2,421.49 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 1,235.46 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> COOK-RICE,BONNIE E & PO BOX 3416 <br /> BALOGH,PHILIP C PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3669 LACHS CT S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001713420000359517000024214900001235468 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />