Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R67268 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 935.05 <br /> 845 24TH ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.161 <br /> MAP: 073W26DD08200 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> CORBIN,STEVE N THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 845 24TH ST SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 228.54 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 15.01 <br /> MORT LENDER: LTS-WMB CHEMEKETA COM COL 31.65 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 275.20 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 62,390 60,500 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 41,870 45,000 MARION COUNTY 152.14 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 104,260 105,500 SALEM 294.77 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 2.53 <br /> ASSESSED 51,190 52,720 REGIONAL LIBRARY 4.14 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 38.48 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 16.79 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 39.28 <br /> 51,190 52,720 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 548.13 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 20.56 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 13.09 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 104.30 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 4.21 <br /> MORT ACCT = 35070434 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 142.16 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 965.49 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 936.53 630.79 321.83 936.53 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R67268 <br /> SITUS: 845 24TH ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 28.96 3% 936.53 <br /> 11/17/08 12.87 2% 630.79 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 321.83 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> CORBIN,STEVE N PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 845 24TH ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001672680000093653000006307900000321832 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />