Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R31778 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,946.04 <br /> 4670 CROISAN CREEK RD S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 1.00 <br /> MAP: 083W08C 02600 <br /> CODE: 92400230 <br /> <br /> <br /> CORENBAUM,GAYLE K THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4670 CROISAN CREEK RD S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 717.71 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 47.10 <br /> MORT LENDER: CWF-CWF CHEMEKETA COM COL 99.36 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 864.17 <br /> LAND 125,550 123,660 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 109,260 111,310 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 234,810 234,970 MARION COUNTY 480.25 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 7.94 <br /> ASSESSED 154,130 158,750 SALEM SUBURBAN FD 173.96 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 12.99 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 120.79 <br /> ----------- <br /> 154,130 158,750 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 795.93 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM SUBURBAN FD BOND 25.81 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 327.50 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 13.18 <br /> ----------- <br /> MORT ACCT = 104716943 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 366.49 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,026.59 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,965.79 1,324.04 675.53 1,965.79 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R31778 <br /> SITUS: 4670 CROISAN CREEK RD S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 60.80 3% 1,965.79 <br /> 11/17/08 27.02 2% 1,324.04 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 675.53 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> CORENBAUM,GAYLE K PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4670 CROISAN CREEK RD S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001317780000196579000013240400000675535 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />