My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL3
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2008
>
YEL3
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
4/28/2023 9:32:38 AM
Creation date
6/9/2016 12:45:19 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R72959 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,966.15 <br /> 512 EWALD AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.48 <br /> MAP: 083W04DD07200 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> CRABB,HALEY AMBER THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 512 EWALD AV SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 480.57 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 31.57 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 66.56 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 578.70 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 97,510 96,210 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 103,080 105,160 MARION COUNTY 319.93 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 200,590 201,370 SALEM 619.84 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.31 <br /> ASSESSED 107,640 110,860 REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.71 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 80.91 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 35.30 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 82.59 <br /> 107,640 110,860 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,152.59 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 43.22 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 27.52 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 219.31 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 8.85 <br /> MORT ACCT = 16165160 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 298.90 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,030.19 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,969.28 1,326.39 676.73 1,969.28 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R72959 <br /> SITUS: 512 EWALD AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 60.91 3% 1,969.28 <br /> 11/17/08 27.07 2% 1,326.39 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 676.73 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> CRABB,HALEY AMBER PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 512 EWALD AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001729590000196928000013263900000676737 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.