Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R96575 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,006.76 <br /> 2306 SONGBIRD CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 0.22 <br /> MAP: 083W14AA02200 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> CRITES,PAMELA THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2306 SONGBIRD CT SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 734.94 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 48.29 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 101.79 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 885.02 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 111,890 112,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 124,800 133,280 MARION COUNTY 489.28 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 236,690 245,280 SALEM 947.93 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 8.12 <br /> ASSESSED 164,610 169,540 REGIONAL LIBRARY 13.33 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 123.73 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 53.98 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 126.27 <br /> 164,610 169,540 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,762.64 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 66.10 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 42.08 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 335.40 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 13.53 <br /> MORT ACCT = 10792508 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 457.11 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,104.77 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,011.63 2,028.45 1,034.93 3,011.63 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R96575 <br /> SITUS: 2306 SONGBIRD CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 93.14 3% 3,011.63 <br /> 11/17/08 41.40 2% 2,028.45 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 1,034.93 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> CRITES,PAMELA PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2306 SONGBIRD CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001965750000301163000020284500001034936 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />