My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL3
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2008
>
YEL3
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
4/28/2023 9:32:38 AM
Creation date
6/9/2016 12:45:19 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R83703 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 8,279.44 <br /> 2150 COMMERCIAL ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0 <br /> MAP: 073W34BD12400 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> CSB LLC THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2150 COMMERCIAL ST SE #110 EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 2,023.79 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 132.96 <br /> MORT LENDER: LTS-WCB CHEMEKETA COM COL 280.30 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 2,437.05 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 144,140 148,470 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 632,480 609,730 MARION COUNTY 1,347.31 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 776,620 758,200 SALEM 2,610.31 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 22.36 <br /> ASSESSED 453,270 466,860 REGIONAL LIBRARY 36.70 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 340.71 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 148.65 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 347.77 <br /> 453,270 466,860 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 4,853.81 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 182.03 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 115.87 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 923.59 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 37.26 <br /> MORT ACCT = 88402233 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 1,258.75 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 8,549.61 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 8,293.12 5,585.75 2,849.87 8,293.12 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R83703 <br /> SITUS: 2150 COMMERCIAL ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 256.49 3% 8,293.12 <br /> 11/17/08 113.99 2% 5,585.75 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 2,849.87 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> CSB LLC PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2150 COMMERCIAL ST SE #110 <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001837030000829312000055857500002849870 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.