Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R93847 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,337.14 <br /> 4372 MCKAY DR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.199 <br /> MAP: 083W09AC02300 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> CUSHMAN,EDWARD R & BONNIE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4372 MCKAY DR S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 571.25 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 37.53 <br /> MORT LENDER: CWF-CWF CHEMEKETA COM COL 79.12 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 687.90 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 86,890 93,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 120,560 128,770 MARION COUNTY 380.30 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 207,450 221,770 SALEM 736.81 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.31 <br /> ASSESSED 127,950 131,780 REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.36 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 96.17 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 41.96 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 98.17 <br /> 127,950 131,780 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,370.08 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 51.38 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 32.71 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 260.70 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 10.52 <br /> MORT ACCT = 042670667 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 355.31 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,413.29 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,340.89 1,576.68 804.43 2,340.89 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R93847 <br /> SITUS: 4372 MCKAY DR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 72.40 3% 2,340.89 <br /> 11/17/08 32.18 2% 1,576.68 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 804.43 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> CUSHMAN,EDWARD R & BONNIE L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4372 MCKAY DR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001938470000234089000015766800000804434 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />