Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R66603 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,827.76 <br /> 440 BEN VISTA DR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.18 <br /> MAP: 073W33DD03400 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> CUTZ,DAVID G & SHARON R THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 440 BEN VISTA DR S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 691.20 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 45.41 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 95.73 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 832.34 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 101,890 100,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 161,840 174,820 MARION COUNTY 460.16 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 263,730 274,820 SALEM 891.52 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 7.64 <br /> ASSESSED 154,810 159,450 REGIONAL LIBRARY 12.53 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 116.37 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 50.77 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 118.79 <br /> 154,810 159,450 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,657.78 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 62.17 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 39.58 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 315.44 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 12.72 <br /> MORT ACCT = 28561084 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 429.91 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,920.03 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,832.43 1,907.76 973.35 2,832.43 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R66603 <br /> SITUS: 440 BEN VISTA DR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 87.60 3% 2,832.43 <br /> 11/17/08 38.93 2% 1,907.76 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 973.35 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> CUTZ,DAVID G & SHARON R PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 440 BEN VISTA DR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001666030000283243000019077600000973356 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />