My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL3
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2008
>
YEL3
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
4/28/2023 9:32:38 AM
Creation date
6/9/2016 12:45:19 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R80333 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,548.47 <br /> 1076 HANOVER CT S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.174 <br /> MAP: 083W04CD06500 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> DALEY,TIMOTHY P THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1076 HANOVER CT S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 622.93 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 40.93 <br /> MORT LENDER: LTS-WMB CHEMEKETA COM COL 86.28 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 750.14 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 86,890 93,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 109,380 116,700 MARION COUNTY 414.70 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 196,270 209,700 SALEM 803.46 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.88 <br /> ASSESSED 139,520 143,700 REGIONAL LIBRARY 11.29 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 104.87 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 45.75 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 107.04 <br /> 139,520 143,700 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,493.99 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 56.03 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 35.67 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 284.28 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 11.47 <br /> MORT ACCT = 36002528 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 387.45 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,631.58 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,552.63 1,719.30 877.20 2,552.63 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R80333 <br /> SITUS: 1076 HANOVER CT S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 78.95 3% 2,552.63 <br /> 11/17/08 35.09 2% 1,719.30 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 877.20 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> DALEY,TIMOTHY P PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1076 HANOVER CT S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001803330000255263000017193000000877205 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.