Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R87901 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,183.81 <br /> 1448 MADRONA AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.152 <br /> MAP: 083W02CA02500 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> DARBY,DAVID M & MARILEE S THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1448 MADRONA AVE SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 289.35 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 19.01 <br /> MORT LENDER: CWF-CWF CHEMEKETA COM COL 40.08 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 348.44 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 86,890 93,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 63,250 64,470 MARION COUNTY 192.63 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 150,140 157,470 SALEM 373.21 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 3.20 <br /> ASSESSED 64,810 66,750 REGIONAL LIBRARY 5.25 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 48.71 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 21.25 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 49.72 <br /> 64,810 66,750 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 693.97 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 26.03 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 16.57 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 132.05 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 5.33 <br /> MORT ACCT = 005435846 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 179.98 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,222.39 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,185.72 798.63 407.47 1,185.72 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R87901 <br /> SITUS: 1448 MADRONA AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 36.67 3% 1,185.72 <br /> 11/17/08 16.30 2% 798.63 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 407.47 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> DARBY,DAVID M & MARILEE S PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1448 MADRONA AVE SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001879010000118572000007986300000407478 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />