My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL3
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2008
>
YEL3
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
4/28/2023 9:32:38 AM
Creation date
6/9/2016 12:45:19 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R94561 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,930.38 <br /> 4780 GARDNER RD SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.181 <br /> MAP: 083W10CB13200 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> DARTNELL,BARBARA L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4780 GARDNER RD SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 471.85 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 31.00 <br /> MORT LENDER: FAT-HSB CHEMEKETA COM COL 65.35 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 568.20 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 86,890 93,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 89,160 93,050 MARION COUNTY 314.13 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 176,050 186,050 SALEM 608.60 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.21 <br /> ASSESSED 105,680 108,850 REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.56 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 79.44 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 34.66 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 81.08 <br /> 105,680 108,850 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,131.68 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 42.44 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 27.02 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 215.34 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 8.69 <br /> MORT ACCT = 48245262015 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 293.49 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,993.37 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,933.57 1,302.34 664.46 1,933.57 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R94561 <br /> SITUS: 4780 GARDNER RD SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 59.80 3% 1,933.57 <br /> 11/17/08 26.58 2% 1,302.34 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 664.46 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> DARTNELL,BARBARA L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4780 GARDNER RD SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001945610000193357000013023400000664464 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.