Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R92249 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 4,205.01 <br /> 484 HOLMES CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.198 <br /> MAP: 083W03CD07800 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> DEMUNIZ,PAUL J & MARY S THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 484 HOLMES CT SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,027.85 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 67.53 <br /> MORT LENDER: LTS-WMB CHEMEKETA COM COL 142.36 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,237.74 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 86,890 93,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 246,260 254,360 MARION COUNTY 684.28 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 333,150 347,360 SALEM 1,325.73 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 11.36 <br /> ASSESSED 230,210 237,110 REGIONAL LIBRARY 18.64 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 173.04 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 75.50 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 176.62 <br /> 230,210 237,110 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,465.17 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 92.45 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 58.85 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 469.07 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 18.92 <br /> MORT ACCT = 36017234 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 639.29 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 4,342.20 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 4,211.93 2,836.90 1,447.40 4,211.93 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R92249 <br /> SITUS: 484 HOLMES CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 130.27 3% 4,211.93 <br /> 11/17/08 57.90 2% 2,836.90 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 1,447.40 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> DEMUNIZ,PAUL J & MARY S PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 484 HOLMES CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001922490000421193000028369000001447401 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />