My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL3
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2008
>
YEL3
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
4/28/2023 9:32:38 AM
Creation date
6/9/2016 12:45:19 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R93199 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,177.95 <br /> 1860 JUNEAU ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.251 <br /> MAP: 083W09CC01500 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> DENNING,WENDELL J & JOYCE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1860 JUNEAU ST S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 776.77 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 51.03 <br /> MORT LENDER: FAT-HCF CHEMEKETA COM COL 107.59 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 935.39 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 101,910 100,150 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 135,710 144,980 MARION COUNTY 517.12 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 237,620 245,130 SALEM 1,001.89 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 8.58 <br /> ASSESSED 173,980 179,190 REGIONAL LIBRARY 14.08 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 130.77 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 57.05 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 133.47 <br /> 173,980 179,190 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,862.96 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 69.87 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 44.48 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 354.49 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 14.30 <br /> MORT ACCT = 448386817440903144 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 483.14 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,281.49 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,183.05 2,143.91 1,093.83 3,183.05 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R93199 <br /> SITUS: 1860 JUNEAU ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 98.44 3% 3,183.05 <br /> 11/17/08 43.75 2% 2,143.91 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 1,093.83 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> DENNING,WENDELL J & JOYCE H PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1860 JUNEAU ST S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001931990000318305000021439100001093834 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.