Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R79375 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,377.33 <br /> 3320 HOLIDAY DR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.27 <br /> MAP: 083W04AC03201 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> DEVITO,LUDWIG J & BETTY J THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3320 HOLIDAY DR S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 581.09 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 38.18 <br /> MORT LENDER: FAT-WNF CHEMEKETA COM COL 80.48 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 699.75 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 102,410 103,140 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 99,070 103,110 MARION COUNTY 386.85 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 201,480 206,250 SALEM 749.50 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.42 <br /> ASSESSED 130,150 134,050 REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.54 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 97.83 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 42.68 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 99.86 <br /> 130,150 134,050 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,393.68 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 52.27 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 33.27 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 265.19 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 10.70 <br /> MORT ACCT = 945192611721 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 361.43 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,454.86 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,381.21 1,603.85 818.29 2,381.21 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R79375 <br /> SITUS: 3320 HOLIDAY DR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 73.65 3% 2,381.21 <br /> 11/17/08 32.73 2% 1,603.85 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 818.29 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> DEVITO,LUDWIG J & BETTY J PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3320 HOLIDAY DR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001793750000238121000016038500000818296 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />