Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R93048 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,465.72 <br /> 2106 JOPLIN ST S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.185 <br /> MAP: 083W08DA04400 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> DIXON,LANCE J & LORI L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2106 JOPLIN ST S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 602.68 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 39.60 <br /> MORT LENDER: CWF-CWF CHEMEKETA COM COL 83.47 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 725.75 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 101,890 100,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 122,370 127,300 MARION COUNTY 401.23 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 224,260 227,300 SALEM 777.34 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.66 <br /> ASSESSED 134,990 139,030 REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.93 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 101.46 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 44.27 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 103.57 <br /> 134,990 139,030 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,445.46 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 54.21 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 34.51 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 275.04 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 11.09 <br /> MORT ACCT = 055376567 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 374.85 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,546.06 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,469.68 1,663.43 848.69 2,469.68 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R93048 <br /> SITUS: 2106 JOPLIN ST S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 76.38 3% 2,469.68 <br /> 11/17/08 33.95 2% 1,663.43 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 848.69 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> DIXON,LANCE J & LORI L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2106 JOPLIN ST S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001930480000246968000016634300000848691 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />