Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R91908 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,669.88 <br /> 1050 HARRIS AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.168 <br /> MAP: 083W03DA04300 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> DODGE,JO THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1050 HARRIS AV SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 408.17 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 26.82 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 56.53 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 491.52 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 86,890 93,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 78,880 80,440 MARION COUNTY 271.74 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 165,770 173,440 SALEM 526.47 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.51 <br /> ASSESSED 91,420 94,160 REGIONAL LIBRARY 7.40 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 68.72 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 29.98 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 70.15 <br /> 91,420 94,160 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 978.97 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 36.71 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 23.37 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 186.28 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 7.51 <br /> MORT ACCT = 14850652 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 253.87 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,724.36 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,672.63 1,126.59 574.79 1,672.63 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R91908 <br /> SITUS: 1050 HARRIS AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 51.73 3% 1,672.63 <br /> 11/17/08 22.99 2% 1,126.59 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 574.79 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> DODGE,JO PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1050 HARRIS AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001919080000167263000011265900000574794 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />