My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL3
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2008
>
YEL3
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
4/28/2023 9:32:38 AM
Creation date
6/9/2016 12:45:19 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R91840 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,879.09 <br /> 795-797 JUNTURA ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.174 <br /> MAP: 083W10DC02100 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> DORN,DANIEL & <br /> DORN,LAURA L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 3577 EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 703.73 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 46.23 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 97.47 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 847.43 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 98,020 103,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 123,990 125,440 MARION COUNTY 468.50 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 222,010 228,440 SALEM 907.68 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 7.78 <br /> ASSESSED 157,620 162,340 REGIONAL LIBRARY 12.76 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 118.48 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 51.69 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 120.92 <br /> 157,620 162,340 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,687.81 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 63.30 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 40.29 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 321.16 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 12.95 <br /> MORT ACCT = 29847801 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 437.70 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,972.94 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,883.75 1,942.32 990.98 2,883.75 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R91840 <br /> SITUS: 795-797 JUNTURA ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 89.19 3% 2,883.75 <br /> 11/17/08 39.64 2% 1,942.32 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 990.98 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> DORN,DANIEL & PO BOX 3416 <br /> DORN,LAURA L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 3577 <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001918400000288375000019423200000990980 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.