My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL3
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2008
>
YEL3
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
4/28/2023 9:32:38 AM
Creation date
6/9/2016 12:45:19 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R93846 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,204.71 <br /> 4358 MCKAY DR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.193 <br /> MAP: 083W09AC02200 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> DRUERY,DIXIE L & CHRISCO,N THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4358 MCKAY DR S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 538.91 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 35.41 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 74.64 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 648.96 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 86,890 93,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 93,880 97,930 MARION COUNTY 358.78 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 180,770 190,930 SALEM 695.10 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.95 <br /> ASSESSED 120,700 124,320 REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.77 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 90.73 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 39.58 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 92.62 <br /> 120,700 124,320 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,292.53 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 48.47 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 30.86 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 245.94 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.92 <br /> MORT ACCT = 9040504 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 335.19 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,276.68 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,208.38 1,487.43 758.90 2,208.38 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R93846 <br /> SITUS: 4358 MCKAY DR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 68.30 3% 2,208.38 <br /> 11/17/08 30.36 2% 1,487.43 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 758.90 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> DRUERY,DIXIE L & CHRISCO,NAOMA D PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4358 MCKAY DR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001938460000220838000014874300000758904 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.