My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2008
>
YEL6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
4/28/2023 9:32:38 AM
Creation date
6/10/2016 4:40:37 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R73641 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,946.51 <br /> 542 INVERNESS DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 0.14 <br /> MAP: 083W22BB05100 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> VERNON E HAUGEN TR & <br /> HAUGEN,VERNON E TRE & <br /> LULA MAE HAUGEN TR THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 542 IVERNESS ST SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 720.20 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 47.32 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 99.75 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 867.27 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 101,890 100,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 199,710 197,780 MARION COUNTY 479.46 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 301,600 297,780 SALEM 928.92 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 7.96 <br /> ASSESSED 179,850 185,240 REGIONAL LIBRARY 13.06 <br /> EXEMPTION 18,540 19,100 SALEM MASS TRANSIT 121.25 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 52.90 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 123.76 <br /> 161,310 166,140 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,727.31 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 64.78 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 41.24 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 328.67 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 13.26 <br /> MORT ACCT = 10740669 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 447.95 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,042.53 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,951.25 1,987.79 1,014.18 2,951.25 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R73641 <br /> SITUS: 542 INVERNESS DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 91.28 3% 2,951.25 <br /> 11/17/08 40.57 2% 1,987.79 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 1,014.18 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> VERNON E HAUGEN TR & MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> HAUGEN,VERNON E TRE & PO BOX 3416 <br /> LULA MAE HAUGEN TR PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 542 IVERNESS ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000001736410000295125000019877900001014186 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.