My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2008
>
YEL6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
4/28/2023 9:32:38 AM
Creation date
6/10/2016 4:40:37 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R73814 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,682.13 <br /> 5225 FAIRCREST CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 0 <br /> MAP: 083W15BB13800 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> VESTAL,DANIEL G & KIMBERLY THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 5225 FAIRCREST CT SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 411.12 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 27.01 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 56.94 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 495.07 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 79,890 85,200 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 83,460 86,980 MARION COUNTY 273.70 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 163,350 172,180 SALEM 530.27 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.54 <br /> ASSESSED 110,630 113,940 REGIONAL LIBRARY 7.45 <br /> EXEMPTION 18,540 19,100 SALEM MASS TRANSIT 69.21 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 30.20 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 70.65 <br /> 92,090 94,840 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 986.02 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 36.98 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 23.54 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 187.62 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 7.57 <br /> MORT ACCT = 26266495 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 255.71 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,736.80 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,684.70 1,134.71 578.94 1,684.70 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R73814 <br /> SITUS: 5225 FAIRCREST CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 52.10 3% 1,684.70 <br /> 11/17/08 23.16 2% 1,134.71 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 578.94 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> VESTAL,DANIEL G & KIMBERLY A PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 5225 FAIRCREST CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000001738140000168470000011347100000578945 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.