My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING7
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2009
>
SING7
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/13/2016 8:15:20 AM
Creation date
6/13/2016 7:45:11 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R320464 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,392.20 <br /> 770 ORCHARD ST N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> ACRES: 0.16 <br /> MAP: 073W03AB02203 <br /> CODE: 92452222 <br /> <br /> <br /> PEMBERTON,PAMELA D THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 770 ORCHARD ST N EDUCATION: <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 367.82 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 24.14 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 50.93 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 442.89 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 79,500 79,500 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 82,400 71,840 MARION COUNTY 246.13 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 161,900 151,340 KEIZER 169.54 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.08 <br /> ASSESSED 92,250 95,010 KEIZER FD 107.74 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 6.66 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 61.91 <br /> KEIZER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 33.25 <br /> 92,250 95,010 KEIZER URBAN RENEWAL A 204.56 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 833.87 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> KEIZER FD 11.53 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 144.41 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 6.74 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 22.25 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 17.24 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 202.17 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,478.93 <br /> <br /> 1,434.56 966.24 492.98 1,434.56 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R320464 <br /> SITUS: 770 ORCHARD ST N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 44.37 3% 1,434.56 <br /> 11/16/09 19.72 2% 966.24 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 492.98 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> PEMBERTON,PAMELA D PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 770 ORCHARD ST N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> 24000013204640000143456000009662400000492988 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.